Mackam BAB

INCI
Babassuamidopropyl Betaine

Description
A mild amphoteric surfactant that is dervied from babassu oil that is grown organically in the Amazon basin of Brazil. It is a good foamer and it both increases and stabilizes the foam generated by anionic surfactants. Stable over a wide pH range and is an effective viscosity builder in personal cleansing formulations.

Certifications
          

Technical Literature Downloads

Request a Sample or Quote