Mackalene 426

INCI
Isostearamidopropyl Mopholine Lactate

Description
Cationic surfactant used primarily as a conditioner, it rinses more readily from the hair than quartnary ammonium coumpounds, and thereby prevents build-up or a "matted" feel. Compatible with anionic surfactants, it is formulated into clear shampoo formulations and skin cleansers. Leaves a soft pleasant after feel to skin.

Certifications
          

Technical Literature Downloads

Request a Sample or Quote