Mackernium CC-112P9

INCI
Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) PEG-9

Description
Effective, anionic compatible quaternary compound to ass lubricity and antistatic properties out of hair care formulations. It is based on a vegetable derived grade of isostrearic acid and is offered in an anhydrous, inert solvent. Clear conditioning shampoos and body cleansers are easily formulated.

Certifications
          

Technical Literature Downloads

Request a Sample or Quote