Linapon AG-818

INCI

Description
A nonionic, alkyl polyglycoside surfactant derived from corn and natural oils. It readily dilutes in water, and is particularly mild.

Active Ingredients

Applications
An excellent option as a key surfactant in sulfate-free cleansers or as a secondary surfactant in conventional hair and body shampoos, bubble baths, and facial cleansers (including wipes).

Equivalents

Certifications
          

Technical Literature Downloads

Request a Sample or Quote